728x90
Get Love!

Get Love!

Name:

Get Love!

Alternate Name: Get Love!! Soccer Prince, Get Goal, Get Love!! Field Prince, Get Love!! Field no Oujisama, Valentine Nanka Kowakunai
Year of Release: 2003-2004
Status: Ongoing
Author: Ikeyamada, Go (Story & Art)
Artist:
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Comedy Drama Romance Shoujo Sports
 
Tweet it:
Like it:
468x60

Read Get Love! Online

Sagara Yuki is a high school student who's shorter than all the other guys in his class. Moriyama Miki is the girl who admires him despite his small stature. Follow the hijinks and the romance between Sagara and Moriyama as they become closer and conquer the obstacles to their love! Was soccer mentioned? (Source: Condensation) Get Goal!! (Vol. 1) Valentine Nanka Kowakunai!? (Vol. 4) Moe-chan plans to give Kyou-kun her homemade chocolate, but would she be able to when the rest of the male student population are after it too? (Source: Ochibichan)