728x90
Asahi Nagu

Asahi Nagu

Name:

Asahi Nagu

Alternate Name: Asahinagu
Year of Release: 2011
Status: Ongoing
Author: KOZAKI Ai
Artist: KOZAKI Ai
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Seinen Sports
 
Tweet it:
Like it:
468x60

Read Asahi Nagu Online

Everyone wants a fresh start in high school and that applies ten fold for Toujima Asahi. She hopes that she can create a new image of coolness at Futatsuzaka High School; a school that used to be all girls until recently, which explains the female population being 5 times that of the male and the extracurricular activities being female oriented. Change isn’t as easy as Asahi thought and she is introduced to Maharu, a strong minded girl, and to Naginata, a sport similar to kendo. Asahi realizes that Naginata is what she needs in order to become a new person, as the sport allows those who are not the most athletical to shine even on a national level.
Chapter Name
03/18/2012Asahi Nagu 1 :
06/08/2012Asahi Nagu 2 :
06/08/2012Asahi Nagu 3 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 4 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 5 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 6 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 7 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 8 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 9 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 10 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 11 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 12 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 13 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 14 :
07/14/2018Asahi Nagu 15 :